Meeting Attendance

December 05, 2022 - December 08, 2022

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes

This list is updated manually and may not contain the most recent registrations.

  1. Wes Bland (Meta)
  2. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  3. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA)
  4. Joseph Schuchart (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  5. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  6. Jeff Hammond (NVIDIA)
  7. Nat Shineman (Ohio State University) - Not Present
  8. Maria Garzaran (Intel Corporation) - Not Present for First Vote
  9. Joshua Hursey (IBM)
  10. Michael Klemm (AMD)
  11. Quincey Koziol (Amazon)
  12. Edgar Gabriel (AMD)
  13. William Williams (ZIH, TU Dresden)
  14. Purushotham V. Bangalore (University of Alabama)
  15. Martin Schreiber (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  16. Vivek Kale (Sandia National Laboratory) - Not Present
  17. Ryan Grant (Queen's University)
  18. Tobias Haas (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  19. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  20. Michael Knobloch (Forschungszentrum Julich) - Not Present for First Vote
  21. Dan Holmes (Intel Corporation)
  22. Keita Teranishi (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  23. Ignacio Laguna (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  24. Shinji Sumimoto (The University of Tokyo)
  25. Aurelien Bouteiller (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  26. Marc-Andre Hermanns (RWTH Aachen University)
  27. Jean-Baptiste BESNARD (ParaTools SAS)
  28. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  29. Nysal Jan K A (IBM)
  30. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  31. Howard Pritchard (Los Alamos National Laboratory) - Not Present for First Vote
  32. Yanfei Guo (Argonne National Laboratory)
  33. Ken Raffenetti (Argonne National Laboratory)
  34. Ali Mohammed (HPE)
  35. Ben Lynam (Cornelis Networks)
  36. Brian Smith (Cornelis Networks)
  37. Pierre Lemarinier (Atos)
  38. Martin Ruefenacht (Leibniz Supercomputing Centre)
  39. Samuel K. Gutierrez (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  40. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  41. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga) - Not Present for First Vote
  42. Claudia Blaas-Schenner (VSC Research Center, TU Wien)
  43. Benson Muite (Kichakato Kizito)
  44. Riley Shipley (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  45. Sam White (Intel Corporation) - Not Present
  46. Matthew Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory)
  47. Derek Schafer (University of New Mexico)
  48. Amit Ruhela (The Texas Advanced Computing Center)
  49. James Dinan (NVIDIA)