Meeting Attendance

September 28, 2022 - September 30, 2022

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes

This list is updated manually and may not contain the most recent registrations.

  1. Yanfei Guo (Argonne National Laboratory)
  2. Wes Bland (Meta)
  3. Ron Lieberman (AMD) - Remote
  4. Bronis de Supinski (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  5. Dominik Huber (Technical University of Munich)
  6. Claudia Blaas-Schenner (VSC Research Center, TU Wien) - Remote
  7. Ignacio Laguna (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  8. Patrick Bridges (University of New Mexico)
  9. Derek Schafer (University of New Mexico)
  10. Amanda Bienz (University of New Mexico)
  11. Shinji Sumimoto (The University of Tokyo)
  12. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  13. Maria Garzaran (Intel Corporation) - Remote
  14. Aristotle Martin (Self (Non-voting participant))
  15. brian smith (Cornelis Networks)
  16. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA) - Remote
  17. Howard Pritchard (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  18. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  19. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  20. Jan Ciesko (Sandia National Laboratory)
  21. Evan Suggs (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  22. Matthew Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory) - Remote
  23. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  24. Tobias Haas (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  25. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign) - Remote
  26. sidharth kumar (University of Alabama at Birmingham)
  27. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory) - Remote
  28. Quincey Koziol (Amazon)
  29. Anton Rydahl (Technical University of Denmark)
  30. Nathaniel Shineman (Ohio State University)
  31. Michael Klemm (AMD) - Remote
  32. Purushotham Bangalore (University of Alabama)
  33. Edgar Gabriel (AMD) - Remote
  34. Joseph Schuchart (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  35. Rylan Yancey (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  36. Edgar Leon (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  37. Vivek Kale (Sandia National Laboratory)
  38. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  39. Daniel Holmes (Intel Corporation) - Remote
  40. Jean-Baptiste Besnard (ParaTools SAS) - Remote
  41. Aurelien Bouteiller (University of Tennessee, Knoxville) - Remote
  42. Ahmed Eleliemy (University of Basel) - Remote
  43. Al Geist (Self (Non-voting participant))
  44. James Dinan (NVIDIA) - Remote
  45. Masumi Sugiyama (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  46. shubbhi taneja (Self (Non-voting participant)) - Remote
  47. Juan Salamanca (São Paulo State University)
  48. Md. Aman Ullah Al Amin (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  49. Asaf Varol (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  50. Georgiana Mania (Self (Non-voting participant)) - Remote
  51. Matthew Whitlock (Sandia National Laboratory) - Remote
  52. Pierre Lemarinier (Atos) - Remote
  53. Ryan Grant (Queen's University) - Remote