Meeting Attendance

September 28, 2022 - September 30, 2022

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes

This list is updated manually and may not contain the most recent registrations.

  1. Quincey Koziol (Amazon)
  2. Edgar Gabriel (AMD) - Remote
  3. Michael Klemm (AMD) - Remote
  4. Yanfei Guo (Argonne National Laboratory)
  5. Pierre Lemarinier (Atos) - Remote
  6. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  7. Brian Smith (Cornelis Networks)
  8. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  9. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  10. Tobias Haas (HLRS, University of Stuttgart) - Remote
  11. Naveen Ravichandrasekaran (HPE) - Remote
  12. Martin Schreiber (Université Grenoble Alpes) - Remote
  13. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA) - Remote
  14. Daniel Holmes (Intel Corporation) - Remote
  15. Maria Garzaran (Intel Corporation) - Remote
  16. Alex Brooks (Intel Corporation) - Remote
  17. Ignacio Laguna (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  18. Bronis de Supinski (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  19. Howard Pritchard (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  20. Wes Bland (Meta)
  21. James Dinan (NVIDIA) - Remote
  22. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory) - Remote
  23. Nathaniel Shineman (Ohio State University)
  24. Jean-Baptiste Besnard (ParaTools SAS) - Remote
  25. Ryan Grant (Queen's University) - Remote
  26. Marc-Andre Hermanns (RWTH Aachen University) - Remote
  27. Vivek Kale (Sandia National Laboratory)
  28. Dominik Huber (Technical University of Munich)
  29. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  30. Victor Eijkhout (The Texas Advanced Computing Center) - Remote
  31. Shinji Sumimoto (The University of Tokyo)
  32. Purushotham Bangalore (University of Alabama)
  33. Ahmed Eleliemy (University of Basel) - Remote
  34. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign) - Remote
  35. Patrick Bridges (University of New Mexico)
  36. Derek Schafer (University of New Mexico)
  37. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  38. Grace Nansamba (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  39. Evelyn Namugwanya (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  40. Joseph Schuchart (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  41. Aurelien Bouteiller (University of Tennessee, Knoxville) - Remote
  42. Claudia Blaas-Schenner (VSC Research Center, TU Wien) - Remote
  43. Matthew Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory) - Remote