Meeting Attendance

February 28, 2022 - March 04, 2022

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes

This list is updated manually and may not contain the most recent registrations.

  1. Wes Bland (Self (Non-voting participant))
  2. Timo Heister (Clemson University) - Not Present
  3. Amit Ruhela (The Texas Advanced Computing Center) - Not Present
  4. Martin Ruefenacht (Leibniz Supercomputing Centre)
  5. Alfredo Correa (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory) - Not Present
  6. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  7. Maria J Garzaran (Intel Corporation)
  8. Joshua Hursey (IBM)
  9. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  10. Yanfei Guo (Argonne National Laboratory)
  11. Michael Klemm (AMD)
  12. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  13. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA)
  14. Nicholas Radcliffe (HPE)
  15. Howard Pritchard (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  16. Michael Knobloch (Forschungszentrum Julich)
  17. Ignacio Laguna (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  18. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  19. Jean-Baptiste Besnard (ParaTools SAS)
  20. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  21. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  22. Bill Williams (ZIH, TU Dresden)
  23. Shinji Sumimoto (Fujitsu)
  24. Purushotham Bangalore (University of Alabama)
  25. Ryan Grant (Queen's University)
  26. Hugo Taboada (CEA)
  27. Benson Muite (Kichakato Kizito)
  28. Ali Mohammed (HPE)
  29. Tim Thompson (Cornelis Networks)
  30. Brian Smith (Cornelis Networks) - Not Present
  31. Thomas Hines (Tennessee Tech University)
  32. Patrick Bridges (University of New Mexico)
  33. Dan Holmes (Collis-Holmes Innovations Limited)
  34. Claudia Blaas-Schenner (VSC Research Center, TU Wien)
  35. Ahmed Eleliemy (University of Basel)
  36. Nysal Jan K A (IBM)
  37. Victor Eijkhout (The Texas Advanced Computing Center)
  38. Aurelien Bouteiller (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  39. Tobias Haas (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  40. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  41. James Dinan (NVIDIA)
  42. Marc Sergent (Atos) - Not Present
  43. Matthew Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory)
  44. Nat Shineman (Ohio State University)
  45. Joseph Schuchart (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  46. Marc-Andre Hermanns (RWTH Aachen University)
  47. Andrew Worley (Tennessee Tech University)