Meeting Attendance

December 06, 2021 - December 09, 2021

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes
Registration List:
  1. Wes Bland (Intel Corporation)
  2. Brian Smith (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  3. Sayan Ghosh (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
  4. Bill Williams (ZIH, TU Dresden)
  5. Maria Garzaran (Intel Corporation)
  6. Martin Ruefenacht (Leibniz Supercomputing Centre)
  7. George Bosilca (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  8. Matthew G. F. Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory)
  9. Purushotham Bangalore (University of Alabama)
  10. Ahmed Eleliemy (University of Basel)
  11. Ryan Grant (Queen's University)
  12. Joseph Schuchart (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  13. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  14. Michael Klemm (AMD)
  15. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  16. James Dinan (NVIDIA)
  17. Vivek Kale (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
  18. Ali Mohammed (HPE)
  19. Hugo Taboada (CEA)
  20. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA)
  21. Brice Goglin (INRIA)
  22. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  23. Ken Raffenetti (Argonne National Laboratory)
  24. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  25. Benson Muite (Kichakato Kizito)
  26. Shinji Sumimoto (Fujitsu)
  27. Michael Knobloch (Forschungszentrum Julich)
  28. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  29. Samuel K. Gutierrez (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  30. Ignacio Laguna (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  31. Jean-Baptiste BESNARD (ParaTools SAS)
  32. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  33. Nysal Jan K A (IBM)
  34. Dan Holmes (Collis-Holmes Innovations Limited)
  35. Kathryn Mohror (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  36. Nick Radcliffe (HPE)
  37. Derek Schafer (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  38. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  39. Andrew Preston Worley (Tennessee Tech University)
  40. Marc-Andre Hermanns (RWTH Aachen University)
  41. Amit Ruhela (The Texas Advanced Computing Center)
  42. Victor Eijkhout (The Texas Advanced Computing Center)
  43. Yiltan Hassan Temucin (Queen's University)
  44. Josh Hursey (IBM)