Meeting Attendance

May 06, 2020 - May 06, 2020

Logistics Agenda Presentations Attendance Votes Notes

As NVIDIA completed its acquisition of Mellanox Inc. on April 27, 2020, this is the first meeting where the two organizations will be merged for the purposes of counting MPI Forum organizations (voting, quorum, etc.). Representatives from both NVIDIA and Mellanox will be considered to represent the same company and will be listed as NVIDIA in the ballots going forward.

Attendees List:
  1. Wesley Bland (Intel Corporation)
  2. Guillaume Mercier (INRIA)
  3. Joseph Schuchart (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  4. George Bosilca (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  5. Ryan Grant (Sandia National Laboratory)
  6. Howard Pritchard (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  7. Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich)
  8. Brian Smith (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  9. Jeff 'The Great' Squyres (Cisco)
  10. Purushotham Bangalore (University of Alabama at Birmingham)
  11. Hugo Taboada (CEA)
  12. Kathryn Mohror (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  13. William Gropp (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  14. Brice Goglin (INRIA)
  15. Anthony Skjellum (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  16. Christoph Niethammer (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  17. Dan Holmes (EPCC, The University of Edinburgh)
  18. Thomas Hines (Tennessee Tech University)
  19. Derek Schafer (University of Tennessee, Chattanooga)
  20. Jeff Hammond (Intel Corporation)
  21. Jim Dinan (NVIDIA)
  22. Nick Radcliffe (HPE)
  23. Shinji Sumimoto (Fujitsu)
  24. Ali Mohammed (University of Basel)
  25. Thomas Naughton (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
  26. Julien Jaeger (CEA)
  27. Aurelien Bouteiller (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
  28. Richard Graham (NVIDIA)
  29. Jean-Baptiste Besnard (ParaTools SAS)
  30. Claudia Blaas-Schenner (VSC Research Center, TU Wien)
  31. Kenneth Raffenetti (Argonne National Laboratory)
  32. Hari Subramoni (Ohio State University)
  33. Patrick Bridges (University of New Mexico)
  34. Matthew G. F. Dosanjh (Sandia National Laboratory)
  35. Marc-André Hermanns (RWTH Aachen University)
  36. Artem Polyakov (NVIDIA)
  37. Rolf Rabenseifner (HLRS, University of Stuttgart)
  38. Atsushi Hori (RIKEN)
  39. Guillaume Papaure (Atos)
  40. Julien Adam (ParaTools SAS)